Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Privacy Policy

Antler Worx Inc. ("AntlerWorx.com") created this Privacy Policy in order to ensure the confidence of visitors and customers ("Users") of and to our web site ("Site") , and to demonstrate the Antler Worx Inc. commitment to fair information practices and the protection of privacy.

Type of Information Collected
Personal Information: In order for the User to purchase products that AntlerWorx.com offers via the Site, AntlerWorx.com requires the User to provide information that personally identifies the User ("Personal Information"). Personal Information may include: (i) Contact Data (such as the User's name, mailing and e-mail addresses); and (ii) Financial Data (such as User's account or credit card number). If the User communicates with AntlerWorx.com by e-mail, or otherwise completes online forms, surveys or contest entries, any information provided in such communication may be collected as Personal Information.

Uses of Information Collected

AntlerWorx.com uses Contact Data to send Users information about our company or our products or services, or to contact users when necessary. AntlerWorx.com utilizes Financial Data to verify qualifications for certain products and to bill for products.

User Choice Regarding Collection, Use and Distribution of Personal Information

Users may choose not to provide AntlerWorx.com with any Personal Information. In such event, Users can still access and use much of the Site; however, Users shall not be able to access and use those portions of the Site that require the Personal Information.

Confidentiality and Security of Personal Information

AntlerWorx.com shall keep Personal Information private and shall not share it with third parties, unless such disclosure is necessary to: (a) comply with a court order or other legal process or requirements; (b) protect AntlerWorx.com rights or property; or (c) enforce AntlerWorx.com Terms of Service. Users' Personal Information is stored on secure servers that are not accessible by third parties. AntlerWorx.com provides Users with the capability to transmit Personal Information via secured and encrypted channels if using a similarly equipped web browser. AntlerWorx.com uses physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to protect any Personal Information stored on its computers. Only authorized employees of AntlerWorx.com have access to the information that is provided to us. Any particularly sensitive information, such as a credit card number, is encrypted prior to transmission. While AntlerWorx.com cannot guarantee that loss, misuse, or alteration to data will not occur, we take many precautions to prevent such unfortunate occurrences.

Other Limits to Your Privacy

The Site contains links to other web sites. AntlerWorx.com is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such web sites. AntlerWorx.com may also make chat rooms, forums, message boards, and news groups available to Users. Please understand that any information that is disclosed in these areas becomes public information. AntlerWorx.com has no control over its use and all Users should exercise caution when deciding to disclose personal information.

The Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA)

The Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) of 1998 regulates the online collection of personal information from children under the age of 13. For this reason, children under the age of 13 are not able to access or use all products and services on AntlerWorx.com.

Updates and Changes to Privacy Policy

AntlerWorx.com reserves the right, at any time and without notice, to add to, change, update or modify this Privacy Policy, simply by posting such addition, change, update, or modification to the Site. Any such addition, change, update, or modification shall be effective immediately upon posting to the Site.